Ningxia Pure Biology Technology Co., Ltd.
Certification: SGS, ISO, FDA, HACCP
Assay Method: HPLC, UV
Application Form: Lotion, Paste, Tablet, Capsule
Application: Food, Health Care Products, Medicine
State: Plant Oil
Extract Source: Other
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction, Cold Pressed
Function: Anti-aging Seabuckthorn Seed
Grade: Pharma Grade/food Grade
Color: Light Yellow Brown
Part: Sea Buckthorn Seed
Packaging: 25kg/drum with doble PE liner or according to buyer's requirements
Productivity: 5000 ton/month
Brand: Pure Biotechnology
Place of Origin: Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Supply Ability: 5000 ton/month
Tibet Sea Buckthorn Berry Seed Oil /Hippophae Rhamnoides
Tibet Sea buckthorn seed oil as a health food ingredients, has antioxidant, anti-fatigue, liver, lowering blood pressure, etc. are widely applied;Tibet Seabuckthorn seed oil as a medicinal material, a significant biological effect, the strong anti-infection, promote healing, are widely used in the treatment of burns, burns, frostbite, cuts and so on. Sea buckthorn seed oil for tonsillitis, stomatitis, conjunctivitis, keratitis, gynecological cervicitis has good and stable results.
Seed oil is a variety of vitamins and biologically active substances complex. It nourishes the skin, promote metabolism, anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory sterilization, promote epithelial cell regeneration, repair of the skin, to maintain the acidic environment of the skin, with a strong permeability and, therefore, the importance of skin care ingredients.
Product name: seabuckthorn seed oil
Other name: seabuckthorn seed extract
Latin Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides L.
ExtractionType: cold pressed
Appearance : light yellow oil
Sepcification : 100% seabuckthorn seed oil
Seabuckthorn seed oil contains 106 bioactive elements. Of the14 fatty acids almost 90% are unsaturated and the two essential unsaturated fatty acids linolenic acid (Omega 3) and linoleic acid (Omega 6) are in almost perfect 1:1 ratio. A rare source of vitamin E, it also provides other vitamins including Vitamins A, C, D, K, etc, carotenoids, flavonoids, phytosterols, amino acids, serotonin and 28 trace elements: iron, zinc, calcium, magnesium, selenium, iodine, etc.
Functions of seabuckthorn seed oil :
(1) Anti-ageing and Youthfulness
(2) Skin Health
(4) For food oil
Applications of seabuckthorn seed oil:
1.seabuckthorn seed oil has remarkable inhibiting effects on gastric acid and abnormal increase of gastric proteinase, thus keeping the ulcer from spread and metastasis.
2.Seabuckthorn seed oil : Of the rich unsaturated fatty acids, oleic acid reduces cholesterol; linoleic acid regulates blood pressure and reduces serum cholesterol and prevents arrhythmia; and linolenic acid reduces blood pressure, dissolves accumulated fat and promote metabolism. Together they also inhibit platelet agglutination and prevent thrombosis.
3.seabuckthorn seed oil may reduce incidence of cancer and arteriosclerosis.
4.seabuckthorn seed oil can preserve youthful skin tone and texture.
4.Satisfactory services:Free Sample available for your test
5.GMP factory available manfacturer